Intel Science Talent Search – 2015

Basic Research

  • 1st Place: Noah Golowich
  • 2nd Place: Brice Huang
  • 3rd Place: Shashwat Kishore

Global Good

  • 1st Place: Andrew Jin
  • 2nd Place: Kalia Firester
  • 3rd Place: Anvita Gupta

Innovation

  • 1st Place: Michael Hofmann Winer
  • 2nd Place: Saranesh Thanika Prembabu
  • 3rd Place: Catherine Li

Alumni Speaker: Natalia Toro
Glenn T. Seaborg Award Winner: Emily Ashkin

Science Talent Search Finalists - Capitol Steps 2015

Intel STS 2015 Winners Press Release

Intel STS 2015 Finalist Book

Intel STS 2015 Semifinalist Book

We welcome and encourage updates on alumni from the Science Talent Search in 2015; please contact us with information.

2015 Finalists

  • Eswar Anandapadmanaban, Jersey City, NJ
  • Emily Ashkin, Charlotte, NC
  • Augustine Chemparathy, San Ramon, CA
  • Brandon Cui, Midvale, UT
  • Valerie Ding, Portland, OR
  • Ryan D’Mello, Lisle, IL
  • Samuel Epstein, Bellmore, NY
  • Nicole Eskow, Hackensack, NJ
  • Kalia Firester, New York, NY
  • Noah Golowich, Lexington, MA
  • Charles Gulian, Ossining, NY
  • Anvita Gupta, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Brice Huang, Plainsboro, NJ
  • Andrew Jin, San Jose, CA
  • Somya Khare, San Jose, CA
  • Shashwat Kishore, Kennett Square, PA
  • Rohith Kuditipudi, San Jose, CA
  • Kriti Lall, Palo Alto, CA
  • Jihyeon Lee, Pleasanton, CA
  • Catherine Li, Orlando, FL
  • Ien Li, Jericho, NY
  • Alexander Lin, Millburn, NJ
  • Lily Liu, Denton, TX
  • Yelena Mandelshtam, Irvine, CA
  • Scott Massa, Commack, NY
  • Jennifer McCleary, Irvine, CA
  • Anya Michaelsen, Burke, VA
  • Dhaivat Pandya, Appleton, WI
  • Reesab Pathak, Camas, WA
  • Max Pine, Pelham, NY
  • Saranesh Prembabu, San Ramon, CA
  • Anika Raghuvanshi, Portland, OR
  • Emily Spencer, Shaker Heights, OH
  • Tiffany Sun, Roslyn Heights, NY
  • Tanay Tandon, Cupertino, CA
  • Steven Wang, San Jose, CA
  • Michael Winer, Silver Spring, MD
  • Jesse Zhang, Boulder, CO
  • Yizhen Zhang, Rockville, MD
  • Crystal Zheng, Jericho, NY